GST : 27AOFPD4962F1Z1

call images

Call us

08037734288

Flange Roller Conveyor Chain
Flange Roller Conveyor Chain

Flange Roller Conveyor Chain

Flange Roller Conveyor Chain Specification

  • Power Source
  • Mechanically Driven
  • Features
  • Heavy load handling, precise alignment, smooth conveying action, long life
  • Surface Finish
  • Zinc Plated / Blackodised
  • Thickness
  • Standard chain thickness as per design
  • Material
  • Mild Steel, Stainless Steel options
  • Type
  • Flange Roller Conveyor Chain
  • Structure
  • Double Strand Chain with Flange Rollers
  • Roller Conveyor
  • Yes
  • Vertical Conveyor
  • No
  • Pneumatic Conveyor
  • No
  • Resistant Feature
  • Corrosion and wear resistant
  • Load Capacity
  • Up to 2000 kg per meter
  • Speed
  • Customizable as per application
  • Usage & Applications
  • Ideal for heavy-duty conveyor systems in automotive, mining, cement, and bulk material handling industries
  • Pitch
  • From 63 mm to 315 mm (as per design)
  • Assembly
  • Pre-assembled, ready to install
  • Packaging
  • Secure, rust-protective packaging
  • Chain Width
  • Varies according to load and pitch
  • Customization
  • Available upon request
  • Roller Diameter
  • Standard and custom diameters available
  • Attachment Types
  • Available with K1, K2, M1, M2, custom attachments
  • Operating Temperature
  • -20C to 180C
  • Lubrication
  • Pre-lubricated for longer service life
 

Flange Roller Conveyor Chain Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Meter
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Flange Roller Conveyor Chain



This is your Last Chance to procure the formidable Flange Roller Conveyor Chain-engineered for heavy-duty performance in demanding sectors. Jump on this blue-ribbon solution, available in pitch sizes from 63 mm to 315 mm and customizable roller diameters. Take advantage of its lavish corrosion and wear resistance, robust pre-lubrication, and secure, rust-protective packaging. With a soaring load capacity of up to 2000 kg/m, and pre-assembled convenience, our chain is the definitive choice for bulk material handling. Available in mild steel or stainless steel, with lavish zinc plated or blackodised finishes. Customization options empower you to tailor each order, ensuring precise alignment and smooth conveying every time.

Commercial Uses and Features of Flange Roller Conveyor Chain

The Flange Roller Conveyor Chain is a blue-ribbon product, ideal for heavy-duty commercial settings such as automotive assembly lines, mining operations, cement plants, and bulk material handling. Its notable features include precise alignment, smooth conveying action, and extended service life, attributed to its robust pre-lubricated design and corrosion resistance. Special features encompass versatility with standard and custom roller diameters, adaptable attachment types, and a durable double strand chain structure, guaranteeing superior performance in harsh environments.


Sample, Supply Ability & Delivery of Flange Roller Conveyor Chain

We offer samples of the Flange Roller Conveyor Chain to help you finalize your proposal amount confidently before bulk ordering. Our impressive supply capacity ensures continuous shipment and prompt fulfillment of all orders. Thanks to our streamlined process and detailed inventory, quick dispatch is guaranteed, so your project faces minimal delay. Standard delivery times are fast and negotiable, prioritizing your production schedule and immediate installation needs. Reach out today to arrange your sample shipment and secure your supply.


FAQ's of Flange Roller Conveyor Chain:


Q: How can I request customization for the Flange Roller Conveyor Chain?

A: Customization is available upon request. You can specify pitch size, roller diameter, attachment types, material, and surface finish to fit your specific conveyor system requirements. Contact our sales team with your application details for tailored solutions.

Q: What industries benefit most from using these Flange Roller Conveyor Chains?

A: These chains are engineered for heavy-duty industries such as automotive, mining, cement, and bulk material handling. Their robust structure and corrosion resistance make them ideal for demanding environments requiring reliable and efficient conveying solutions.

Q: What is the process for obtaining a sample or placing an order?

A: To obtain a sample or place an order, simply contact us with your application details and desired specifications. We'll provide a proposal amount and arrange prompt shipment, ensuring a quick dispatch and smooth procurement process.

Q: Where does the Flange Roller Conveyor Chain excel in performance?

A: This chain excels in industrial environments that handle heavy loads and require smooth, precise material transport-such as automotive production lines, bulk handling facilities, and mining conveyors.

Q: What special features enhance the chain's reliability and lifespan?

A: Key features include pre-lubrication for extended service life, corrosion and wear resistance, secure rust-protective packaging, and the option of mild steel or stainless steel materials, ensuring robust and long-lasting performance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Conveyor Chain Category

Accumulator Conveyor Chain

Accumulator Conveyor Chain

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Usage & Applications : Conveyor Lines, Automated Manufacturing, Material Accumulation/Buffering

Structure : Other, Chain Structure

Speed : Customizable as per requirement

Features : Heavy Duty, Low Maintenance, High Load Bearing

Power Source : Manual/Mechanical Drive

Top Roller Conveyor Chain

Top Roller Conveyor Chain

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Usage & Applications : Material Handling, Pallet Conveying, Warehouses, Automation Lines

Structure : Other, Chain with integrated top rollers

Speed : Variable depending on drive system

Features : Smooth operation, High durability, Easy maintenance

Power Source : Mechanical Drive

Redler Chain Conveyor

Redler Chain Conveyor

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Usage & Applications : Bulk Material, Grain, pellet and powder transfer in agriculture, feed, and cement industries

Structure : Other, Mild Steel or Stainless Steel Frame

Speed : Adjustable, 0.51.5 m/s

Features : Low maintenance, high efficiency, dustproof structure

Power Source : Electric

Silver Conveyor Chain

Silver Conveyor Chain

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Usage & Applications : Material Handling, Conveyor Systems in Manufacturing & Processing Units

Structure : Other, Standard Link Chain

Speed : Customizable as per conveyor design

Features : High strength, Durable, Precision engineered

Power Source : Driven by Industrial Drive (Not Electrical)



Back to top